ข้อควรรู้
บัตรเครดิต: ใช้เท่าที่จำเป็นและชำระคืนได้เต็มจำนวนตามกำหนด จะได้ไม่เสียดอกเบี้ย 16%
สินเชื่อบุคคล: กู้เท่าที่จำเป็นและชำระคืนไหว

x

 
 
 

พูดคุยกับเราได้ที่

0 2646 3555

Summary of Privacy Notice

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited and its financial group companies (collectively, “Krungsri Group”) have recognised the importance of your personal data and other data relating to you (collectively, “Personal Data”) and are committed to protecting the integrity of your Personal Data and privacy to assure you that Krungsri Group collects, uses, discloses, or transfers your Personal Data with transparency and accountability in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562, and other relevant laws. Krungsri Group has prepared this Privacy Notice to inform you about Krungsri Group's collection, use, disclosure, or transfer of your Personal Data. Details of the Privacy Notice are summarised below.
 
What Personal Data is
Personal Data” means any information relating to an identifiable individual such as name and family name, national identification number, date of birth, address, and sensitive Personal Data such as facial, fingerprint, and religion data. However, Personal Data does not include the data of a deceased person.
 
Types of Personal Data that Krungsri Group collects
Krungsri Group starts collecting your Personal Data when you interact with Krungsri Group by any means, such as when you apply for products or services of Krungsri Group or when you carry out a financial transaction with Krungsri Group. Personal Data that Krungsri Group will collect includes:
 
Channels through which Krungsri Group collects your Personal Data
Krungsri Group may collect your Personal Data through main channels including:

Why Krungsri Group need to collect your Personal Data
Krungsri Group collects your Personal Data to perform contractual and legal obligations, to protect legitimate interests and vital interests, establish and exercise rights and defences against claims or based on consent basis. In addition, Personal Data is collected for purposes such as:
Krungsri Group may not be able to provide services or take steps as you may request if you do not provide Krungsri Group with the Personal Data required to be collected for the performance of a contract or for the purposes of legal compliance.
 
How long Krungsri Group keep your Personal Data
Krungsri Group retains your Personal Data for relevant periods, i.e., for as long as you continue to use Krungsri Group’s products/services or have a relationship with Krungsri Group, or as is required by the law.
 
Who we disclose your Personal Data to  
Krungsri Group may disclose your Personal Data to persons/agencies such as:
 
Your Statutory Rights
As a data subject, you have the following statutory rights relating to the collection, use, or disclosure of your Personal Data:
You may contact us to exercise your right when the law comes into effect at Customer service center.
 
Additional Information


You may find additional details of the Privacy Notice in its full version which is available via the links below:
บัตรเครดิต กรุงศรี สมัครบัตรเครดิต ผ่อน 0%25

Krungsri Groups contact details if you have questions
If you have further questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact our Data Protection Officers at
e-mail: dpo.ksconsumer@krungsri.com  
Address: Krungsri Ploenchit Tower, 550 Ploenchit Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 Thailand
Telephone: 0 2627 8000